Get planning for one hell of a line-up
Andrew Trendell
11:39 20th June 2016

Be prepared for who you're going to catch on the line-up at Glastonbury 2016, and see the set times for each day and stage here. 

While the weather forecast is less than promising, and video footage shows that the Glastonbury site has already flooded, you can at least be certain of some historic performances from the biggest and most exciting upcoming bands on the road right now. 

Naturally, with hundreds of acts across a vast terrain of stages, you can't possibly see everyone - see the 11 worst clashes of the Glastonbury schedule here

The full line-up for each and every stage can be found here, or see the four main stages of the Pyramid Stage, Other Stage, John Peel Stage and Park Stage for Friday, Saturday and Sunday below. 


FRIDAY 24 JUNE

PYRAMID STAGE
Muse 22.15 - 23.45
Foals 20.00 - 21.15
ZZ Top 18.15 - 19.15
Jess Glynne 16.30 - 17.30
Skepta 13.45 - 14.30
Rokia Traore 12.15 - 13.00
The Orchestra Of Syrian Musicians with Damon Albarn and guests 11.00 - 11.45

OTHER STAGE
Disclosure 22.30 - 23.45
Bastille 20.40 - 21.40
Bring Me The Horizon 19.10 - 20.10
Editors 17.40 - 18.40
The Lumineers 16.10 - 17.10
Frightened Rabbit 14.50 - 15.40
Christine And The Queens 13.40 - 14.30
Blossoms 12.30 - 13.20
James 11.00 - 12.00

JOHN PEEL STAGE
Sigur Ros 22.30 - 23.45
Alunageorge 21.00 - 22.00
Explosions In The Sky 19.30 - 20.30
Jack Garratt 18.10 - 19.00
Half Moon Run 16.50 - 17.40
Aurora 15.30 - 16.20
Rat Boy - 14.10 - 15.00
Elle King 13.00 - 13.40
X Ambassadors 12.00 - 12.40
Dan Stuart with Twin Tones 11.00 - 11.40

THE PARK STAGE
Richard Hawley 23.00 - 00.15
Savages 21.30 - 22.30
Ronnie Spector 20.00 - 21.00
Daughter 18.30 - 19.30
Ezra Furman 17.00 - 18.00
Unknown Mortal Orchestra 15.30 - 16.30
Nao 14.15 - 15.00
Night Beats 13.00 - 13.45
Declan McKenna 12.00 - 12.45
Gwenno 11.00 - 11.30


 

SATURDAY 25 JUNE

 

PYRAMID STAGE
Adele 22.15 - 23.45
Tame Impala 20.00 - 21.15
The Last Shadow Puppets 18.15 - 19.15
Madness 16.30 - 17.30
Wolf Alice 15.00 - 16.00
Baaba Maal 13.40 - 14.30
Squeeze 12.25 - 13.15
Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Choir 11.30 - 12.00

OTHER STAGE
New Order 22.30 - 23.45
CHVRCHES 20.45 - 21.45
The 1975 19.15 - 20.15
Tom Odell 17.45 - 18.45
Band Of Skulls 16.15 - 17.15
Hurts 14.45 - 15.45
St Paul And The Broken Bones 13.15 - 14.15
Shura 12.00 - 12.45
Haelos 11.00 - 11.40

JOHN PEEL STAGE
M83 22.30 - 23.45
Fatboy Slim 20.30 - 22.00
Example 19.20 - 20.10
John Grant 17.50 - 18.50
MØ 16.40 - 17.30
Lapsley 15.10 - 16.10
Alessia Cara 13.50 - 14.40
Dua Lipa 12.45 - 13.25
Nothing But Thieves 11.50 - 12.20
Palace 11.00 - 11.30

THE PARK STAGE
Phillip Glass's Heroes Symphony 23.45 - 00.30
Mercury Rev 21.30 - 22.30
Floating Points (live) 20.00 - 21.00
Ernest Ranglin and friends 18.30 - 19.30
Kurt Vile 17.00 - 18.00
Jagwar Ma 15.30 - 16.30
Lady Leshurr 14.10 - 15.00
Izzy Bizu 13.00 - 13.45
Cat's Eyes 12.00 - 12.40
Car Seat Headrest 11.00 - 11.30


 

SUNDAY 26 JUNE

 

PYRAMID STAGE
Coldplay 21.30 - 23.15
Beck 19.15 - 20.30
Ellie Goulding 17.45 - 18.45
Jeff Lynne’s ELO 16.00 - 17.15
Laura Mvula 14.30 - 15.15
Gregory Porter 13.00 - 14.00
Caravan Palace 12.00 - 12.40
Burnham And Highbridge Band 11.00 - 11.30

OTHER STAGE
LCD Soundsystem 21.45 - 23.15
PJ Harvey 19.50 - 21.00
Catfish And The Bottlemen 18.20 - 19.20
Years And Years 16.50 - 17.50
Jamie Lawson 15.30 - 16.20
Paul Heaton and Jacqui Abbott 14.20 - 15.10
Bear's Den 13.20 - 14.00
Newton Faulkner 12.20 - 13.00
Anteros 11.30 - 12.00

JOHN PEEL STAGE
Jake Bugg 22.00 - 23.15
Mac DeMarco 20.30 - 21.30
Of Monsters And Men 19.00 - 20.00
Band Of Horses 17.30 - 18.30
Bat For Lashes 16.00 - 17.00
Mystery Jets 14.30 - 15.30
Matt Corby 13.00 - 14.00
Tired Lion 11.50 - 12.30
She Drew The Gun 11.00 - 11.30

THE PARK STAGE
Grimes 21.00 - 22.00
Guy Garvey 19.30 - 20.30
Saint Etienne 18.00 - 19.00
Kwabs 16.30 - 17.30
Nathaniel Rateliff And The Night Sweats 15.10 - 16.00
Hinds 14.00 - 14.45
C Duncan 13.00 - 13.40
Holly Macve 12.00 - 12.40
Khruangbin 11.00 - 11.30

Headlined by Muse, Coldplay and Adele alongside the likes of New Order, The 1975, Chvrches, PJ Harvey, Bring Me The Horizon, LCD Soundsystem, Beck, Sigur Ros and many more. Check out the set and stage times here.

Glastonbury takes place at Worthy Farm in Somerset from 22-26 June 2016.  

Adele or New Order? Muse or Sigur Ros?

  • Muse (Friday 10.15pm - 11.45pm) vs Sigur Ros (10.30pm - 11.45pm)

  • Adele (Saturday 10.15pm - 11.45pm) vs New Order (10.30pm - 11.45pm)

  • Chvrches (Saturday 8.45pm - 9.45pm) vs. Tame Impala (8pm - 9.15pm) vs. Santigold (8.30pm - 9.30pm)

  • Coldplay (Sunday 9.30pm - 11.15pm) vs. LCD Soundsytem (9.45pm - 11.15pm)

  • Beck (Sunday 7.15pm - 8.30pm) vs. PJ Harvey (7.50 - 9pm) vs Guy Garvey (7.30pm - 8.30pm)

  • Years & Years (Sunday 4.50pm - 5.50pm) vs. Bat For Lashes (4pm - 5pm)

  • Grimes (Sunday 9pm - 10pm) vs Mac DeMarco (8.30pm - 9.30pm)

  • Hinds (Sunday 2pm - 2.45pm) vs. Mystery Jets (2.30pm - 3.30pm)

  • Shura (Saturday 12pm - 12.45pm) vs. Cat's Eyes (12pm - 12.40pm)

  • Wolf Alice ( Saturday 3pm - 4pm) vs Hurts (2.45pm - 3.45pm)

  • Last Shadow Puppets (6.15pm - 7.15pm) vs. John Grant (5.50pm - 6.50pm)


WORDS:
PHOTO: